New English language requirement from October

By 21st January 2016English language

A new requirement is being introduced to the family migration route – partners and parents applying for an extension of their visas after the first two and a half years in the UK will now need to have passed a speaking and listening test at level A2 before submitting their application.

This new requirement will come into effect for all applications from October 2016.  The exact date in October has not yet been announced.

Call Us Now!

0800 061 4128